Search

Artist

Ken Barrie

Ken Barrie
Aliases
Les Carle
Les Carle and The Beatmen
Real name
Leslie Hulme
Born
January 9, 1933
Died
July 29, 2016
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
British voice actor and singer best known for narrating the BBC television programme "Postman Pat". Under the alias Les Carle he recorded for Embassy Records, an offshoot of Woolworths, that released inexpensive cover versions of pop hits.

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ken Barrie