Discover

Artist

Bob Alberti

Bob Alberti
Aliases
Bob Alberti Quartet
Bob Alberti Trio
Born
1934
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist; Alberti spent 34 years playing piano as a studio musician for television, as well as conducting and arranging for television productions. After his retirement, he returned to playing jazz and as an accompanist for singers.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Bob Alberti