Discover

Artist

Peter Nordahl

Peter Nordahl
Aliases
Peter Nordahl Trio
Real name
Lars Peter Nordahl
Born
October 7, 1974
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz pianist, composer, arranger, conductor and producer.
Related
Jesper Kviberg Drummer with the Trio on various recordings and tours
Bernt Rosengren Nordahl was a member of various Rosengren formations

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Peter Nordahl