Elizete Cardoso

Elizete Cardoso
Aliases
Elizeth Cardoso
Real name
Elizeth Moreira Cardoso
Born
July 16, 1920
Died
May 7, 1990
Country
Brazil
Comments
Legendary singer. In 1958 she spearheaded the bossa nova movement.
Buy

Added by Nap

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Elizete Cardoso