Search

Artist

Ron Goodwin

visual
Aliases
Ron Goodwin and His Concert Orchestra
Ron Goodwin and His Concert Orchestra and Chorus
Ron Goodwin and His Orchestra
Ron Goodwin & His Orchestra
Real name
Ronald Alfred Goodwin
Born
February 17, 1925
Died
January 8, 2003
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00012344529 12 works
00047016992 8 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Composer and director, best known for his film music
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman