Discover

Artist

Jack Millman

Jack Millman
Aliases
Jack Millman Sextet
Born
November 21, 1930
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and composer. In 1962, Millman stopped playing and formed a music library in Hollywood, California, as well as composing serious symphonic music. Millman has also composed for film.

Meta

Added by tsk