Discover

Artist

Georges Arvanitas

Georges Arvanitas
Aliases
Georges Arvanitas et son quintette
Georges Arvanitas Quartet
Georges Arvanitas Quintet
Georges Arvanitas Trio
Trio Arvanitas
Born
June 13, 1931
Died
September 25, 2005
Country
France
Comments
The son of Greek immigrants, Arvanitas was a jazz pianist and organist.

Meta

Added by tsk