Discover

Artist

Claude Williamson

Claude Williamson
Aliases
Claude Williamson Quartet
The Claude Williamson Trio
Born
November 18, 1926
Died
July 16, 2016
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist, playing principally bop. Williamson also worked as a pianist for NBC, working on "The Andy Williams Show" and "Sonny and Cher".
Family
Stu Williamson Brother

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Claude Williamson