Discover

Artist

Warren Vaché

Warren Vaché
Aliases
Warren Vache
Warren Vaché, Jr. and His All-Stars
Warren Vaché and the New York City All-Star Big Band
Warren Vaché Quintet
The Warren Vaché Quintet with Warren Vaché
The Warren Vaché Sextette
The Warren Vaché Trio
Born
February 21, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, flugelhornist and cornetist.
Member of
The Vaché & Allred & Metz Family Jazz Band Cornet
Concord Super Band
Family
Warren Vaché, Sr. Father
Related
Allan Vaché Brother

Meta

Added by tsk