Search

Artist

Warren Vaché

Warren Vaché
Aliases
Warren Vache
Warren Vaché, Jr. and His All-Stars
Warren Vaché and the New York City All-Star Big Band
Warren Vaché Quintet
The Warren Vaché Quintet with Warren Vaché
The Warren Vaché Sextette
The Warren Vaché Trio
Born
February 21, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, flugelhornist and cornetist.
Member of
The Vaché & Allred & Metz Family Jazz Band Cornet
Concord Super Band
NY4
Family
Warren Vaché, Sr. Father
Related
Allan Vaché Brother

Meta

Added by tsk

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
2gether Warren Vaché and Bill Charlap 2001 Nagel Heyer Records
A Beautiful Friendship Brian Lemon-Roy Williams Quintet with Warren Vaché 1995 Zephyr Records [1]
Ain't Misbehavin' Kenny Baker and Warren Vache 1998 Zephyr Records [1]
An Affair to Remember - Warren Vaché and Brian Lemon Play Harry Warren Warren Vaché and Brian Lemon 1997 Zephyr Records [1]
Blues Walk Warren Vaché 1978 Dreamstreet Records
Easy Going The Warren Vaché Sextette 1987 Concord Jazz
First Time Out Warren Vaché 1976 Monmouth Evergreen
Horn of Plenty Warren Vaché 1994 Muse Records
I Can't Get Started Warren Vache meets Derek Watkins with Dave Cliff - Spencer Brown - Clark Tracey 2008 Zephyr Records [1]
Impromptu John di Martino - Warren Vache 2012 Kilamanjaro Disques
Iridescence Warren Vaché, Hank Jones, George Duvivier, Alan Dawson 1981 Concord Jazz
Jazz: It's a Wonderful Sound! Warren Vaché, Jr., Warren Vaché, Sr., Clarence Hutchenrider, George Masso, Dick Wellstood, Dawes Thompson, Johnny Blowers 1977 Starfire Records
Jazz - It's a Wonderful Sound! [CD] Warren Vaché, Jr., Warren Vaché, Sr., Clarence Hutchenrider, George Masso, Dick Wellstood, Dawes Thompson, Johnny Blowers 2002 Diamond Cut
Jersey Jazz at Midnight Warren Vaché, Jr. and His All-Stars 1976 Jersey Jazz
Jillian Warren Vaché 1979 Concord Jazz
Jumpin' Warren Vaché, Tony Coe, Alan Barnes Septet 1999 Zephyr Records [1]
Memories of You Warren Vaché & Alan Barnes 1997 Zephyr Records [1]
Midtown Jazz The Warren Vaché Trio 1982 Concord Jazz
Mrs. Vaché's Boys Warren Vaché, Allan Vaché 1998 Nagel Heyer Records
Nevertheless… The Kalmar & Ruby Songbook Ronny Whyte featuring Warren Vaché August 2014 Audiophile
Polished Brass Warren Vaché, Cal Collins, Michael Moore [1], Jake Hanna 1979 Concord Jazz
Rhythm on the River Harry Allen, Rossano Sportiello, Joel Forbes, Chuck Riggs, Special Guest Warren Vaché 2011 Challenge Records
Shine Warren Vaché, Tony Coe, Alan Barnes Septet 1997 Zephyr Records [1]
Skyscrapers Scott Hamilton - Warren Vaché 1980 Concord Jazz
Songs Our Fathers Taught Us Warren Vache April 2019 Arbors Records
Stardust Warren Vache meets Derek Watkins with The Brian Lemon Quartet 1996 Zephyr Records [1]
Street of Dreams Warren Vaché & Tony Coe 1999 Zephyr Records [1]
Swingtime! Warren Vaché and the New York City All-Star Big Band 2000 Nagel Heyer Records
Talk to Me Baby Warren Vaché January 1996 Muse Records
The Best Thing for You Warren Vaché and Dave Cliff with Dave Green, Brian Lemon, Allan Ganley 2002 Zephyr Records [1]
The Howard Alden Trio The Howard Alden Trio plus Special Guests Ken Peplowski & Warren Vaché 1989 Concord Jazz
The London Sessions Warren Vaché, Alan Barnes and the Woodville All-Stars 2011 Woodville Records
The Warren Vaché Quintet Remembers Benny Carter Warren Vaché Quintet May 12, 2015 Arbors Records
Top Shelf Warren Vaché - John Allred Quintet 2010 Arbors Records
Voice with Heart Terrie Richards Alden and The Warren Vaché Quartet 1999 Nagel Heyer Records
Warm Evenings Warren Vaché and the Beaux-Arts String Quartet 1989 Concord Jazz
Warren Plays Warren The Warren Vaché Quintet 1997 Nagel Heyer Records
Warren Vaché Ballads and Other Cautionary Tales Warren Vaché September 2011 Arbors Records
What Is There to Say? Warren Vaché with Joe Puma, Murray Wall and Eddie Locke 2000 Nagel Heyer Records