Discover

Artist

Joe Ascione

Joe Ascione
Aliases
Joe Ascione Octet
The Joe Ascione Trio
Born
March 4, 1961
Died
March 11, 2016
Country
United States
Comments
Drummer who has played in many musical genres as a sideman or session man. As a leader, he has recorded swing and bop oriented albums.

Meta

Added by tsk