Discover

Artist

Wayne Shorter

Wayne Shorter
Aliases
Wayne Shorter Quartet
Real name
Wayne Shorter
Born
August 25, 1933
Country
United States
IPI
00028587650
Comments
Soprano and tenor saxophonist in many jazz genres, as well as a composer.
Member of
Weather Report Saxophone (1970 - 1985)
The Manhattan Project (1990)
Related
Miles Davis Played in the Miles Davis Quintet from September, 1964 until March, 1970.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals