Search

Artist

Little Johnny Taylor

Little Johnny Taylor
Aliases
Little Johnnie Taylor
Real name
Johnny Lamont Merrett
Born
February 11, 1943
Died
May 17, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00030300065 4 works
Comments
Blues and soul singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Covers by Little Johnny Taylor