Discover

Artist

Phil Bodner

Phil Bodner
Aliases
Phil Bodner & Company
Real name
Philip L. Bodner
Born
June 13, 1919
Died
February 24, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
Multi-reedist. Bodner was a studio musician who appears on many easy listening jazz albums, but he also payed swing and mainstream jazz as a sideman, with a few dates as leader. Bodner was also a songwriter.
Member of
Living Jazz

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Phil Bodner