Dardanelle

Dardanelle
Aliases
The Dardanelle Trio
Real name
Marcia Marie Mullen
Born
December 27, 1917
Died
August 7, 1997
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist, vibraphonist and singer born in Mississippi. Dardanelle used the name Marcia Hadley, her name by marriage off-stage. Some sources give her name as Dardanelle Breckinridge, which she also apparently sometimes used.
Buy

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Dardanelle