Search

Artist

Georgie Fame

visual
Aliases
Georgie Fame and The Blue Flames
Georgie Fame & The Blue Flames
Personal name
Clive Powell
Born
September 26, 1943
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00056528956 5 works
00065396257 3 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Keyboardist and vocalist. Fame has played and recorded in a number of styles, including R&B, pop/rock, mod, blue-eyed soul, and jazz.
Member of
Peeni Waali Organ (guesting)
Play Boys
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Georgie Fame