Search

Artist

Peter Himmelstrand

Peter Himmelstrand
Aliases
Eva Nordström
Lars Green
Lasse Green
Seth Inge
Born
June 4, 1936
Died
March 8, 1999
Country
Sweden
IPI
00014138029 9 works
Comments
Composer, lyricist, keyboard player, arranger, producer, label man and journalist born in Eskilstuna. He used various aliases like Eva Nordström, Seth Inge and Lasse Green for his translations and even performances.
Member of
Tjocka Släkten Keyboards, production, backing vocals.
Heaven Brass Leader, arranger, producer
Family
Kerstin Aulén Spouse (1966-1973)
Related labels
Bums   Co-founder of

Meta

Added by hounddogman