Danny Moss

Danny Moss
Aliases
The Danny Moss Quartet
Real name
Dennis Moss
Born
August 16, 1927
Died
May 28, 2008
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Swing oriented jazz tenor saxophonist. He moved to Perth, Australia in 1989.
Related
Jeanie Lambe Spouse
Buy

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Danny Moss