Discover

Artist

Roger Ramirez

Roger Ramirez
Aliases
Ram Ramirez
Roger Ram
Real name
Roger J. Ramirez
Born
September 15, 1913
Died
January 11, 1994
Country
Puerto Rico
IPI
00025324610
Comments
Although born in Puerto Rico, Ram grew up in New York City. Pianist and organist who played in several jazz styles. He was also a composer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Roger Ramirez