Search

Artist

Roger Ramirez

Roger Ramirez
Aliases
Ram Ramirez
Roger Ram
Real name
Roger J. Ramirez
Born
September 15, 1913
Died
January 11, 1994
Country
Puerto Rico
IPI
00025324610 2 works
Comments
Although born in Puerto Rico, Ram grew up in New York City. Pianist and organist who played in several jazz styles. He was also a composer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#41185 Isa 2010-01-31 09:07:01 UTC processed 2013-04-14 14:51:45 UTC by tsk