Search

Artist

Louis Gasté

Louis Gasté
Aliases
Loulou Gasté
Loulou Gasté et son orchestre
Real name
Louis Felix-Marie Gasté
Born
March 18, 1908
Died
January 8, 1995
Country
France
IPI
00011480232 1 work
00128600690 11 works
00128600788 19 works
00581436344 12 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz guitarist and songwriter. "Loulou" Gasté worked with artists like Ray Ventura and Lucienne Boyer. He was the author of numerous hit songs.
Family
Line Renaud Spouse

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#35087 Isa 2007-09-26 20:29:34 UTC processed 2009-07-11 16:12:47 UTC by Bastien
#39507 Bastien 2009-07-11 16:08:07 UTC processed 2009-07-11 18:34:30 UTC by Isa