Archie Semple

Archie Semple
Aliases
Archie Semple Quartet
Archie Semple Quartet and Quintet
Archie Semple Quintet
Archie Semple with the Lansdowne Strings
Real name
Archibald Stuart Nisbet Semple
Born
March 31, 1928
Died
January 26, 1974
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Scotch traditional jazz clarinetist.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk