Kay Thompson

Kay Thompson
Aliases
Kay Thompson and the Boys
Kay Thompson and Her Orchestra
Kay Thompson and Her Orchestra with her Rhythm SIngers
Real name
Catherine Louise Fink
Born
November 9, 1909
Died
July 2, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00030570713
Comments
Author, composer, singer and actress. Thompson is probably best known for her "Eloise" children's books. She was the godmother of Liza Minnelli and was living in Minnelli's Manhattan penthouse at the time of her death.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk