Search

Artist

Maria Bethânia

Maria Bethânia
Aliases
Maria Bethania
Born
June 18, 1946
Country
Brazil
Comments
Singer named after the 1946 hit by Nelson Gonçalves ‘Maria Bethânia’ (from Capiba). Younger sister of Caetano Veloso, who wrote many of her songs.
Family
Caetano Veloso Brother
Moreno Veloso Nephew
J. Velloso Nephew

Meta

Added by Nap

Popular Originals