Search

Artist

Frida

Frida
Aliases
Anni-Frid Lyngstad
Frida Lyngstad
Born
November 15, 1945
Country
Sweden
Comments
Norwegian-born singer, songwriter and environmentalist
Member of
ABBA
Family
Benny Andersson Husband (1978-1981)
Related
Gunnar Sandevärn Backing band leader (1963-1966)
Janne Kling Backing musician

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#79775 VirileVagabond 2017-10-11 18:56:56 UTC rejected 2017-10-16 17:16:26 UTC by Bastien