Discover

Artist

Ivie Anderson

Ivie Anderson
Aliases
Ivie Anderson and Her Boys of Dixie
Born
July 10, 1905
Died
December 10, 1949
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz vocalist best known for her singing with Duke Ellington's orchestra.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk