Discover

Artist

Billy Jones

Billy Jones
Aliases
Billy West
Victor Roberts
Real name
William Reese Jones
Born
March 15, 1889
Died
November 23, 1940
Country
United States
Comments
Vocalist, early recording artist, and radio star.
Member of
Billy Jones and Ernest Hare

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk