Search

Artist

Lil' Son Jackson

Lil' Son Jackson
Aliases
Li'l Son Jackson
"Little Son" Jackson
Real name
Melvin Jackson
Born
August 17, 1915
Died
March 30, 1976
Country
United States
IPI
00014970980
Comments
Blues guitarist, composer from Texas

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals