Search

Artist

Joe Candullo

Joe Candullo
Aliases
Joe Candulla and His Orchestra
Joe Candullo & His Everglades Orch.
Joe Candullo & His Everglades Orchestra
Joe Candullo and His Everglades Orchestra
Real name
Joseph Candullo
Born
November 3, 1901
Died
February 15, 1977
Country
United States
Comments
Violinist, occasional vocalist and leader a popular jazz band in the 1920s. Candullo also has some composing credits.

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joe Candullo