Search

Artist

Jay C. Flippen

Jay C. Flippen
Aliases
Jay C. Flippen and His Gang
Born
March 6, 1899
Died
February 3, 1971
Country
United States
Comments
Flippen started in vaudeville as a singer and performer and recorded some 30 songs in the last half of the 1920s. He ultimately moved to acting, appearing in many films and on television.

Meta

Added by tsk