Discover

Artist

Nat Ayer

No artist picture
Aliases
Nat D. Ayer
Real name
Nathaniel Davis Ayer
Born
August 5, 1887
Died
September 19, 1952
Country
United States
IPI
00001685704
Comments
Composer of popular music. Born in the United States, Ayer moved to England.

Meta

Added by tsk