Search

Artist

Q-Tip

Q-Tip
Aliases
Jonathan Davis
Real name
Kamaal Ibn John Fareed
Born
April 10, 1970
Country
United States
IPI
00007615304 1 work
00128936351 8 works
00338796216 50 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Member of
A Tribe Called Quest
Peace Choir (1991)
Family
Consequence Cousin

Meta

Added by kris
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Q-Tip