Search

Artist

Peter Knight [GB1]

Peter Knight [GB1]
Aliases
Peter Knight & His Orchestra
Peter Knight His Two Pianos and His Orchestra
The Peter Knight Singers
Real name
Peter Norman Knight
Born
June 23, 1917
Died
July 30, 1985
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Composer, arranger and conductor.
Family
Babs Knight Wife

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Peter Knight [GB1]