Search

Artist

Johnny Wright

Johnny Wright
Aliases
Johnnie Wright
Johnny Wright and The The Tennessee Mountain Boys
Real name
Johnnie Robert Wright Jr.
Born
May 13, 1914
Died
September 27, 2011
Country
United States
IPI
00033248012 12 works
00181679733 3 works
Comments
Country music guitarist, fiddler, singer and songwriter.
Member of
King's Sacred Quartet
Johnnie and Jack
Family
Kitty Wells Wife
Ruby Wright [US2] Daughter
Bobby Wright Son

Meta

Added by tsk