Gene Ammons

Gene Ammons
Aliases
Gene Ammons and His Orchestra
Gene Ammons and His Sextet
Gene Ammons Octet
Real name
Eugene Ammons
Born
April 14, 1924
Died
July 23, 1974
Country
United States
IPI
00000835132
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist commonly referred to as "Jug".
Family
Albert Ammons Father
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gene Ammons