Ray Brown

Ray Brown
Aliases
The Ray Brown All Stars
Ray Brown Orchestra
Ray Brown Trio
The Ray Brown Trio
Real name
Raymond Mathews Brown
Born
October 13, 1926
Died
July 2, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00004355713
Comments
Much recorded jazz bassist.
Member of
LA4   
Family
Ella Fitzgerald    Wife (1947-1953)
Buy

Added by Bastien