Search

Artist

Rosemary Clooney

Rosemary Clooney
Aliases
Rosemary Clooney with Chorus and Orchestra
Born
May 23, 1928
Died
June 29, 2002
Country
United States
Comments
Singer and actress
Family
Betty Clooney Sister
Debby Boone Daughter-in-law
José Ferrer Spouse (1954-1961 and 1964-1967)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
Ain't A-Hankerin' Rosemary Clooney and Bing Crosby 1959 Unverified
i May 21, 1956 (12 artists)
March 1954 (6 artists)
July 2, 1951 (46 artists)
(2 artists)
1953 (3 artists)
February 1953 (2 artists)
November 7, 1952 (2 artists)
November 1948 (2 artists)
September 7, 1951 (2 artists)
1955 (5 artists)
1953 Östen Warnerbring
October 11, 1954 (68 artists)
January 21, 1957 (4 artists)
1950 (5 artists)
August 1950 Beverley Bunt, Ron Goodwin
June 20, 1952 (5 artists)
May 13, 1957 (4 artists)
August 30, 1954 (9 artists)
(9 artists)
1951 (5 artists)
January 3, 1950 (2 artists)
The Loudenboomer Bird Rosemary Clooney 1958 Unverified
1995 (4 artists)
February 1955 (2 artists)
1950 (4 artists)