Discover

Artist

Judith Durham

Judith Durham
Aliases
Judith Durham and The Hottest Band in Town
Real name
Judith Marvis Cock
Born
July 3, 1943
Country
Australia
Comments
Singer, songwriter and pianist.
Member of
The Seekers 1962-1968
The Hot Jazz Duo Vocals
Family
Ron Edgeworth Spouse (1969 - 1994) and musical collaborator

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Judith Durham