Discover

Artist

Connie Boswell

Connie Boswell
Aliases
Connee Boswell
Connie Boswell and Her Swing Band
Miss Connie Boswell
Real name
Constance Foore Boswell
Born
December 3, 1907
Died
October 11, 1976
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz-pop vocalist.
Member of
The Boswell Sisters
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Connie Boswell