Search

Artist

Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci

No artist picture
Aliases
Bobby Spiker
Spiker
Real name
Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci
Born
March 21, 1921
Died
January 5, 2009
Country
Italy
IPI
00012501642 1 work
00029339766 1 work
00057661362 2 works
Affiliation
SIAE, BMI
Comments
As an executive in the Curci publishing group, he acquired music catalogs and brought in new songwriters including Domenico Modugno and Giorgio Gaber.
He also founded the Carosello label in 1960.
Related labels
Carosello   founder of

Meta

Added by wally creek

Songs written by Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Balla con me Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci Dance On Little Girl Paul Anka
Cinderella Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci Cinderella Paul Anka
Dimmi subito di si Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci Tonight My Love, Tonight Paul Anka
Finirà Ricky Gianco, Gian Pieretti, Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci For Your Love I Satelliti di Ricky Gianco
Giapponesina Gian Carlo Testoni, Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci The Japanese Farewell Song Covered by Nuccia Bongiovanni con Giampiero Boneschi e la sua orchestra
Gocce di pioggia su di me Cristiano Minellono, Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head Patty Pravo Covered by (2 artists)
In paese è festa Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci A Taste of Honey Covered by I Giganti
Io sono solo Mogol, Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci Mr. Lonely Bobby Vinton Covered by (3 artists)
L'albatros Vito Pallavicini, Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci L'albatros Albatros
Lei ti dira' Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci Your Other Love Alina - Jan Langosz e la sua orchestra
Per un attimo Cristiano Minellono, Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci For the Love of Him Fred Bongusto
Se mai ti parlassero di me Giorgio Calabrese, Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci Smile Nicola Di Bari Covered by (6 artists)
Una stella cade Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci When You Wish upon a Star Covered by Ivana Spagna
Una Stella Cade Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci When You Wish upon a Star Riccardo Billi Unverified
Voglio sapere Giuseppe Gramitto Ricci I'd Like to Know Paul Anka Covered by An'Neris