Search

Artist

Davy Jones [GB]

Davy Jones [GB]
Aliases
David Jones
Davy Jones & Company
Real name
David Thomas Jones
Born
December 30, 1945
Died
February 29, 2012
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00120763798 5 works
00120763896 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Actor, singer and musician.
Member of
The Monkees Vocals, guitar

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals