Matthew Shipp

Matthew Shipp
Aliases
Matthew Shipp Trio
Born
December 7, 1960
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist playing free jazz, avant-garde jazz and improvised music. Shipp is also a composer and bandleader.
Buy

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Matthew Shipp