Search

Artist

Jim Pembroke

Jim Pembroke
Aliases
Jim Pembroke Band
Real name
James Francis Pembroke
Born
January 27, 1946
Died
October 9, 2021
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00034982760 13 works
Affiliation
TEOSTO
Comments
Born in North London, Pembroke first moved to Finland in 1965. He immediately became involved in various bands, founding Wigwam with Jukka Gustavson in 1969.
Member of
Wigwam Vocals, piano, guitar
Hot Thumbs O'Riley Head of band and songwriter

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jim Pembroke