Search

Artist

Charlie Shavers

Charlie Shavers
Aliases
Charlie Shavers and His Orchestra
Charlie Shavers Quartet
Real name
Charles James Shavers
Born
August 3, 1917
Died
July 8, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00028498452 6 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Swing trumpeter, arranger and composer
Related
Johnny Dodds [US1] Member of the Chicago Boys

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Bastien