Search

Artist

Sid Robin

No artist picture
Aliases
Sydney Robin
Real name
Sidney Rabinowitz
Born
July 12, 1912
Died
November 7, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00026272892 12 works
Comments
Principally known as a lyricist, Robin also sometimes composed music. He started his music career as a vocalist.

Meta

Added by tsk