Discover

Artist

Rick Fay

Rick Fay
Aliases
Rick Fay and Friends
Rick Fay and Friends Featuring Dan Barrett & Ernie Carson
Rick Fay and His Summa Orchestra
Rick Fay's Big 8 Featuring Johnny Mince, Dan Barrett & Ernie Carson
Rick Fay's Endangered Species
Rick Fay's Hot 5
Rick Fay with Strings
Born
December 25, 1926
Died
1999
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland jazz clarinetist, saxophonist and vocalist. Fay worked for Disney Music Studios for 24 years and was a frequent performer at Disney World. He did not record as a leader until 1989.

Meta

Added by tsk