Discover

Artist

Hiroshi Takano

Hiroshi Takano
Aliases
高野 寛
Born
December 14, 1964
Country
Japan
Member of
Black Eye's River

Meta

Added by Quentin

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
(Takao Tajima, Hiroshi Takano) November 4, 1992 (2 artists)

Covers by Hiroshi Takano

Title Performer Release date Originally by
October 9, 2013 Chic
(Hiroshi Takano) September 8, 2004 YMO
October 9, 2013 Ron Wood
(Hiroshi Takano, Noriyuki Makihara) August 4, 2004 The Beach Boys
October 9, 2013 Deee-Lite
October 9, 2013 The Rolling Stones
1999 Daryl Hall & John Oates
September 30, 2005 The Beatles
October 9, 2013 Todd Rundgren
October 9, 2013 The Beatles
October 9, 2013 Penguin Cafe Orchestra
October 9, 2013 Donovan
October 9, 2013 Roger Nichols and Paul Williams
December 16, 1992 高野寛 & 田島貴男 (Takao Tajima, Hiroshi Takano)
October 18, 2017 高野寛 & 田島貴男 (Takao Tajima, Hiroshi Takano)
October 9, 2013 Moonriders
October 9, 2013 矢野顕子 (Akiko Yano)
October 9, 2013 くるり (Quruli)
April 27, 2007 Takahiro Saito
October 9, 2013 Yellow Magic Orchestra

Songs written by Hiroshi Takano

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Winter's Tale - 冬物語 Takao Tajima, Hiroshi Takano 高野寛 & 田島貴男 (Takao Tajima, Hiroshi Takano) November 4, 1992 Covered by (2 artists)

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Timeless Piece - Best of Hiroshi Takano Hiroshi Takano December 16, 1992 Eastworld
Tokio Covers Hiroshi Takano October 9, 2013 Sunburst [JP]

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Winter's Tale - 冬物語 高野寛 & 田島貴男 (Takao Tajima, Hiroshi Takano) November 4, 1992 Eastworld

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Beach Boys - Best of Tribute various artists August 4, 2004 Tokyo Lip's Pro
Class of the 80's Orange various artists 1999 Lastrum
Happy Birthday, John - 65th Anniversary John Lennon Tribute various artists September 30, 2005 Eastworld
Tribute to YMO various artists September 8, 2004 Musicmine
細野晴臣トリビュートアルバム - Tribute to Haruomi Hosono various artists April 27, 2007 Commmons
野宮真貴、ホリデイ渋谷系を歌う。{Nomiya Maki, Holiday Shibuya-kei wo utau.} 野宮真貴 (Maki Nomiya) October 18, 2017 Universal International