Discover

Artist

Hernan Oliva

Hernan Oliva
Aliases
Quinteto de Hernan Oliva
Real name
Hernán Oliva
Born
July 4, 1913
Died
June 17, 1988
Country
Chile
Comments
Born in Chile, he moved to Argentina in his early-20s; Oliva is a swing violinist.

Meta

Added by tsk