Hazy Osterwald

Hazy Osterwald
Aliases
Das Hazy Osterwald Sextett
Hazy Osterwald Sextet
Hazy Osterwald-Sextett
Hazy Osterwald Sextett
Real name
Rolf Erich Osterwalder
Born
February 18, 1922
Died
February 26, 2012
Country
Switzerland
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, vibraphonist and bandleader.
Related
Pierre Cavalli Guitarist in Hazy Osterwald Sextett until 1951
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk