Discover

Artist

Jørgen Svare

Jørgen Svare
Aliases
Jørgen Svare Jazz Quartet
Jørgen Svare Jazz Quintet, featuring Fritz von Bülow, Per Ringkørbing
Born
December 28, 1935
Country
Denmark
Comments
Swing and Dixieland clarinetist.
Related
Arne "Papa" Bue Jensen Member, Papa Bue's Viking Jazz Band

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Jørgen Svare